"Miss M Trivia"

 
 
Bette Midler was born December 1, 1945 in Honolulu, Hawaii. 

What famous Hollywood actress was Bette named after? Bette Davis!

Height: 5'1"
Eyes: Brown
Hair: Presently Blonde
Weight: A gentelman never asks; a lady never tells!

Nicknames: The Librarian, and "Harriet Craig", named after the title character of George Kelly's Pulitzer Prize-winning play about a woman obsessed with cleanliness and order.

Family

Father
: Fred Midler
Mother: Ruth Schindel

Family

Sisters: Judith and Susan (Judith Midler is deceased)

Family

Brother: Daniel
In this picture, Daniel escorts Bette to the premiere of "The Rose"

Pet:

Bette with her Jack Russell Terrier, Queen Puddles

Husband: Martin Von Hasselberg (performance artist; German; born in 1949; started dating in September of 1984; married on December 16, 1984)

Daughter: Sophie Frederica Alohilani von Hasselberg (born November 14, 1986 at 8:45 p.m)

President: Bill Clinton

Occupations:

Actress
Singer
Author
Songwriter
Producer
Philanthropist
Pet Project:

New York Restoration Project (NYRP)
Full Time Title:

The Diva of ALL DIVAS

Other Facts:

Religion: Judaism
Alter Ego: Divine Miss M
Other Jobs: Pineapple Chunker, Go-Go Dancer

l
 
 

Thanks To Darrell Redmond for his Technical Help and Steve Weiner for Photo Scans Used Bootleg Betty